• Call Us : + (91) - 22 - 27452561 , 27452048
Mahatma Phule Arts, Science & Commerce College - logo

Online Addmission UG/PG Click Here

Congratulations to all Stakeholders !!!
Our College is Accredited at "A" Grade (CGPA- 3.18) for Third Cycle of Accreditation by NAAC

Student Satisfaction Survey Click Here




News & Announcement

  • Jun 08, 2017
    Online Admission Information For First Year B.A, B.Com, B.Sc For Details Click Here
  • Sep 04, 2017

    FOR THIRD CYCLE OF NAAC: PEER TEAM VISIT IN OUR COLLEGE ON 28th & 29th SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Mar 09, 2018

    Degree Distribution Ceremony will be held on 12 March 2018 at 11:15 am.For more details click here

  • Mar 27, 2018
    आमच्या महाविद्यालयात  बुधवार दि.२८/०३/२०१८ रोजी सकाळी ठीक १०:०० वाजता  एकदिवसीय आंतरराष्ट्रीय चर्चासत्र मराठी विभागाने  आयोजित केले आहे, तरी सर्वांची उपस्थिती प्रार्थनीय आहे.अधिक माहितीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा
  • Oct 10, 2018
    गुणवंत माजी विद्यार्थी व हितचिंतक गौरव सोहळा गुरुवार दिनांक ११/१०/२०१८ रोजी सकाळी ठीक १०:३० वाजता.

Recent Blog Post

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

Art Circle

Name of the Committee Art Circle
Name of the Chairman Dr. B.D. Shinde
Aims and Objectives of the committee :
  • To give exposures to the students.
  • To develop students personality.
  • To entertain the students by arranging cultural programmers.
  • To develop their skills of performance.
Activities Undertaken College Level
1) At college level students were participated in annual cultural program.[Rangtarang] &Marathamola din [Tradition Day].
2) Debit & Elocution  Compaction  on 22nd September & 12nd   December
3)Compaction of the Fine Arts on Annual Program  
4) Celebration of Birth & Death anniversaries Nation Leaders & Reformers.
5) Celebration of  15thAug.,   5thSept.,   22ndSept.,    26thJan.
Awards
Year Prize
2010-2011
Participation:-  18
Event:-  10
University  Selection  :- Collage
Kasale Hemanshu N.
Raigad Zonal Youth Festival
On the spot Painting Rank- IInd
Kasale Hemanshu N.
Collage Rank- IInd     Kasale Hemanshu N.
Rangoli Rank- IIIrd  Gharat Shilpa Subhash
Poster making Rank- IIIrd Koli Vishwajeet Gajanan
2011-2012
Participation:-  22
Event:-  11
Elocution Competition
A] Stet level Participation 
1. Kadu Milind   Motiram
2. Patil Premanath
2012-2013
Participation:-  34
Event:-  12
University  Selection :-  On the spot Painting
  1.   Mundhe Sagar Krishna
  2.   Raigad Zonal Youth Festival
A] Dance group  Rank- Ist
  1.   Kadu Prashant Dinanath
  2.   Pisal Pradip Prakash
  3.   Suryabanshi Manoj Hanuman
  4.   Mhatra Bharat Hari
  5.   Ranpise Hrushikesh Ashok
  6.   Gupta Hira Manoj
  7.   Dangar Dipali S.
  8.   Chandane Mitali
  9.   Chipate Kavita
  10. Patil Madhuri
B]Mime Rank- IInd
  1.   Narendra Karan
  2.   Jale Karishma
  3.   Wajekar Pakshata
  4.   Jagatap Vijay
  5.   Kharade Dhiraj
  6.   Mundhe Pranita
C] On the spot Painting Rank- IIIrd
  1.   Mundhe Sagar Krishna
D]  Collage Rank- IIIrd
  1.   Narshing Vaibhavi S.
Elocution Competition
1. Patil Premanath
  1.   State  level       Rank- Ist   
  2.   Distract level     Rank- Ist   
  3.   Taluka level       Rank- IInd
2. Ranpise Hrushikesh Ashok
  1.   State level           Rank- IIIrd  ( 01)  
  2.   Distract level        Rank- IIIrd  ( 01)  
3. Mhatre Priyanka S.
  1.   State level           Participation  ( 01)  
4.Pokharkar Atul
  1.   Taluka level          Rank- IIIrd
2013-2014
Participation:-  39
Event:-  13
Raigad Zonal Youth Festival. Instrumental(per.) Rank- Ist
Kadu Milind Motiram
Debate-A  Rank- IIIrd
  1.   Pokharkar Atul Ramdas
  2.   Patil Yogesh Bhagvan
Distract level Debate Compitition:-  
Rank- IIIrd
  1.   Pokharkar Atul
  2.   Ranpise Hrushikesh Ashok
Elocution Computation
  1.   Ranpise Hrushikesh Ashok      
2014-2015
Participation:-  32
Event:-  15
Raigad Zonal Youth Festival
A]  Mime   Rank- Ist
  1.      Narshing Vaibhavi S.
  2.     Bhagat Rasika
  3.     Pokharkar Atul
  4.     Dhangde Akshay
  5.     Kumbhar Sumit
B]   Cartooning  Rank- Ist
  1.     Koli Mangesh Gajanan
Future Plans:
1] Participation in various competitions at University & Stat level .
2] Organization various cultural program in college.
3] Celebration of various students Days & Birth & Death anniversaries Nation Leaders & Reformers.